Daily Schedule

 

Court: Grandstand

Time Match
10:00 am WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Danielle Collins (USA)
vs. Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Ellyse Hamlin (USA)
vs. Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Louisa Chirico (USA)
vs. Lauren Davis (USA)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Alison Riske (USA)
vs. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)

Court: Court 1

Time Match
10:00 am WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Mariana Duque-Mariño (COL)
vs. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
vs. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Heather Watson (GBR)
vs. Maria Sakkari (GRE)
Not Before 3:30 pm WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
vs. Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Qiang Wang (CHN)
vs. Mona Barthel (GER)

Court: Court 2

Time Match
10:00 am WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Annika Beck (GER)
vs. Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
vs. Sofia Kenin (USA)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Julia Elbaba (USA)
vs. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Ana Konjuh (CRO)
vs. Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Not Before 5:00 pm US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS WOMEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Julia Elbaba (USA)
vs. Margaryta Bilokin (UKR)

Court: Court 3

Time Match
10:00 am WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
vs. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
vs. Carina Witthoeft (GER)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Kayla Day (USA)
vs. Naomi Broady (GBR)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Naomi Osaka (JPN)
vs. Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Jesse Witten (USA)
vs. Patrick Kawka (USA)

Court: Court A

Time Match
10:00 am WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
vs. Magda Linette (POL)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
vs. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
vs. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS WOMEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Brynn Boren (USA)
vs. Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS WOMEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Sara Choy (USA)
vs. Jacqueline Cako (USA)

Court: Court C

Time Match
10:00 am WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
vs. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
vs. Nao Hibino (JPN)
Followed By WTA WOMEN QUALIFYING SINGLES - QUARTERFINAL
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Cameron Silverman (USA)
vs. Martin Joyce (USA)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Terrence Whitehurst (USA)
vs. Jose Statham (NZL)

Court: Court G

Time Match
10:00 am US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS WOMEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
vs. Eric Rutledge (USA)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS WOMEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Kelsey Laurente (USA)
vs. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Hunter Koontz (USA)
vs. Shawn H. Hadavi (USA)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS WOMEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Elyse Lavender (USA)
vs. Sanaz Marand (USA)

Court: Court I

Time Match
10:00 am US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS WOMEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
vs. Sophie Chang (USA)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Eric Quigley (USA)
vs. Gage Brymer (USA)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS WOMEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
vs. Sara Daavettila (USA)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Nicolas Meister (USA)
vs. Philip Wilbert Major (BAH)
Followed By US OPEN NATIONAL PLAYOFFS MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
Henry Craig (USA)
vs. Evan King (USA)
 
Days
Hours
Min
Sec
nh-activities-300x250