RESULTS

2015 Results

 

Saturday, August 29

Women's
Singles - Finals

[2] P. Kvitova (CZE) d [4] [WC] L. Safarova (CZE) 67(6) 62 62

Women's
Doubles - Finals

[4] J. Goerges (GER) / L. Hradecka (CZE) d C. Chuang (TPE) / C. Liang (CHN) 63 61

USONP
Mixed
Doubles
Championship - Finals

A. Daescu (ROU) / A. Perianu (ROU) d J. Cako (USA) / J. Kielbowicz (USA) 62 64

Friday, August 28

Women's
Singles - Semifinals

[2] P. Kvitova (CZE) d [3] [WC] C. Wozniacki (DEN) 75 61
[4] [WC] L. Safarova (CZE) d [LL] L. Tsurenko (UKR) 62 76(4)

Women's
Doubles - Semifinals

[4] J. Goerges (GER) / L. Hradecka (CZE) d [2] R. Kops-Jones (USA) / A. Spears (USA) 16 63 10-2
C. Chuang (TPE) / C. Liang (CHN) d A. Groenefeld (GER) / J. Larsson (SWE) 36 63 10-7

USONP
Men's
Doubles
Championship - Finals

[1] J. Peralta (CHI) / M. Seeberger (USA) d A. Fisher (AUS) / N. Healey (AUS) 64 63

USONP
Women's
Doubles
Championship - Finals

M. Jansen (USA) / E. Routliffe (CAN) d Y. Schnack (USA) / K. Zheltova (BLR) 64 75

USONP
Mixed
Doubles
Championship - Semifinals

J. Cako (USA) / J. Kielbowicz (USA) d R. Doverspike (USA) / C. Price (USA) 75 63
A. Daescu (ROU) / A. Perianu (ROU) d G. Brodsky (USA) / B. Wilson (USA) 61 64

 

Thursday, August 27

Singles - Quarterfinals
[2] P. Kvitova (CZE) d [7] [WC] A. Radwanska (POL) 75 64
[3] [WC] C. Wozniacki (DEN) d C. Garcia (FRA) 63 60
[4] [WC] L. Safarova (CZE) d D. Cibulkova (SVK) 67(4) 64 75
[LL] L. Tsurenko (UKR) d [5] K. Pliskova (CZE) 62 62

Women's
Doubles - Quarterfinals

[2] R. Kops-Jones (USA) / A. Spears (USA) d A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) / A. Parra Santonja (ESP) 64 76(2)
A. Groenefeld (GER) / J. Larsson (SWE) d [3] H. Chan (TPE) / C. Dellacqua (AUS) 36 64 10-5

USONP
Men's
Doubles
Championship - Semifinals

[1] J. Peralta (CHI) / M. Seeberger (USA) d V. Mirzadeh (USA) / J. Witten (USA) 76(6) 76(4)
A. Fisher (AUS) / N. Healey (AUS) d D. Cochrane (GBR) / P. Simmonds (USA) 64 63

USONP
Women's
Doubles
Championship - Semifinals

Y. Schnack (USA) / K. Zheltova (BLR) d J. Cao (USA) / D. Spicer (USA) 61 60
M. Jansen (USA) / E. Routliffe (CAN) d A. Anghelescu (USA) / C. Price (USA) 62 62

USONP
Mixed
Doubles
Championship - Quarterfinals

R. Doverspike (USA) / C. Price (USA) d [1] D. Lao (USA) / J. Wang (USA) 63 60
J. Cako (USA) / J. Kielbowicz (USA) d [Alt] K. Mcnabney (CAN) / M. Seeberger (USA) 62 61
A. Daescu (ROU) / A. Perianu (ROU) d H. Maslau (BLR) / S. Weymar (GER) 64 62
G. Brodsky (USA) / B. Wilson (USA) d D. Boyer (USA) / J. Schiller (AUT) 75 26 10-7

Wednesday, August 26

Women's
Singles - Second Round

[2] P. Kvitova (CZE) d M. Keys (USA) 46 61 62
[3] [WC] C. Wozniacki (DEN) d [Q] R. Vinci (ITA) 64 67(6) 76(7)
[5] K. Pliskova (CZE) d [Q] O. Savchuk (UKR) 64 61
[7] [WC] A. Radwanska (POL) d A. Cornet (FRA) 64 62

Women's
Doubles - Quarterfinals

[4] J. Goerges (GER) / L. Hradecka (CZE) d [WC] L. Davis (USA) / A. Riske (USA) 63 62
C. Chuang (TPE) / C. Liang (CHN) d E. Hrdinova (CZE) / N. Melichar (USA) 16 64 10-6

USONP
Men's
Doubles
Championship - Quarterfinals

[1] J. Peralta (CHI) / M. Seeberger (USA) d A. Matias (USA) / D. Pume (UKR) 64 64
V. Mirzadeh (USA) / J. Witten (USA) d [Alt] K. Kessler (USA) / G. Kushnirovich (USA) 75 60
D. Cochrane (GBR) / P. Simmonds (USA) d J. Sheehy (USA) / P. Wynn (USA) 75 64
A. Fisher (AUS) / N. Healey (AUS) d [Alt] J. Haig (USA) / B. Tso (USA) 63 61

USONP
Women's
Doubles
Championship - Quarterfinals

Y. Schnack (USA) / K. Zheltova (BLR) d R. Asatrian (USA) / K. Fahey (USA) 63 61
J. Cao (USA) / D. Spicer (USA) d B. Collens (USA) / M. Fuca (USA) 61 63
M. Jansen (USA) / E. Routliffe (CAN) d L. Dekmeijere (LAT) / K. Traxler (USA) 75 62
A. Anghelescu (USA) / C. Price (USA) d I. Bolotova (RUS) / D. Sescioreanu (ROU) 26 64 10-7

USONP
Mixed
Doubles
Championship - First Round

[1] D. Lao (USA) / J. Wang (USA) d V. Mirzadeh (USA) / A. Sargeant (GBR) 62 64
R. Doverspike (USA) / C. Price (USA) d S. Rider (USA) / M. Stillwagon (USA) 62 63
J. Cako (USA) / J. Kielbowicz (USA) d K. Christian (USA) / C. Wettengel (USA) 75 61
[Alt] K. Mcnabney (CAN) / M. Seeberger (USA) d T. Faulkner (USA) / S. Jardim (BRA) 60 46 10-6
A. Daescu (ROU) / A. Perianu (ROU) d L. Cook (USA) / A. Okuno (JPN) 63 64
H. Maslau (BLR) / S. Weymar (GER) d N. Kenner (USA) / K. Traxler (USA) 64 64
D. Boyer (USA) / J. Schiller (AUT) d T. Larson (USA) / A. Nelson (USA) 62 76(8)
G. Brodsky (USA) / B. Wilson (USA) d R. Asatrian (USA) / I. Shatashvili (USA) 60 62

Tuesday, August 25

Women's
Singles - Second Round

[4] [WC] L. Safarova (CZE) d I. Begu (ROU) 63 64
[LL] L. Tsurenko (UKR) d B. Strycova (CZE) 63 60
D. Cibulkova (SVK) d K. Mladenovic (FRA) 26 76(1) 75
C. Garcia (FRA) d [Q] M. Rybarikova (SVK) 76(5) 64
First Round
[3] [WC] C. Wozniacki (DEN) d [WC] A. Riske (USA) 60 62

Women's
Doubles - First Round

[3] H. Chan (TPE) / C. Dellacqua (AUS) d [PR] V. King (USA) / O. Savchuk (UKR) 61 75
[4] J. Goerges (GER) / L. Hradecka (CZE) d K. Jans-Ignacik (POL) / I. Olaru (ROU) 62 75
A. Groenefeld (GER) / J. Larsson (SWE) d O. Kalashnikova (GEO) / A. Rosolska (POL) 75 75

USONP
Men's
Doubles
Championship - First Round

[1] J. Peralta (CHI) / M. Seeberger (USA) d J. Kerr (AUS) / T. Parrott (USA) 63 76(4)
A. Matias (USA) / D. Pume (UKR) d B. Bacharach (USA) / M. Meyer (USA) 26 76(3) 11-9
[Alt] K. Kessler (USA) / G. Kushnirovich (USA) d C. Emhardt (USA) / J. Schorsch (USA) 57 64 10-8
V. Mirzadeh (USA) / J. Witten (USA) d R. Doverspike (USA) / K. Lovett (USA) 63 60
D. Cochrane (GBR) / P. Simmonds (USA) d B. Newell (USA) / Z. Newell (USA) 63 62
J. Sheehy (USA) / P. Wynn (USA) d M. Hurtig (AUS) / B. Ross (USA) 76(5) 16 10-2
A. Fisher (AUS) / N. Healey (AUS) d H. Maslau (BLR) / D. Sotomarino (PER) 64 63
[Alt] J. Haig (USA) / B. Tso (USA) d N. Beaty (USA) / J. Sprinkel (USA) 62 63

USONP
Women's
Doubles
Championship - First Round

Y. Schnack (USA) / K. Zheltova (BLR) d [1] J. Cako (USA) / K. Wong (USA) 61 26 10-8
A. Anghelescu (USA) / C. Price (USA) d [2] J. Aney (USA) / A. Nelson (USA) 64 64
R. Asatrian (USA) / K. Fahey (USA) d K. Okruashvili (GEO) / M. Okruashvili (GEO) 46 61 10-8
J. Cao (USA) / D. Spicer (USA) d V. Kalodzitsa (BLR) / L. Tempelfelde (LAT) 75 64
B. Collens (USA) / M. Fuca (USA) d C. Crisostomo (USA) / L. Keeler (USA) 61 64
L. Dekmeijere (LAT) / K. Traxler (USA) d L. Barnikow (USA) / F. La'o (PHI) 63 62
M. Jansen (USA) / E. Routliffe (CAN) d C. Finke (USA) / R. Li (USA) 60 75
I. Bolotova (RUS) / D. Sescioreanu (ROU) d S. Daavettila (USA) / A. Jones (USA) 64 57 11-9

Monday, August 24

Women's
Singles - First Round

[4] [WC] L. Safarova (CZE) d D. Gavrilova (RUS) 63 64
[5] K. Pliskova (CZE) d [Q] P. Hercog (SLO) 26 76(5) 62
C. Garcia (FRA) d [6] T. Bacsinszky (SUI) 63 61
[7] [WC] A. Radwanska (POL) d C. Vandeweghe (USA) 60 62
K. Mladenovic (FRA) d [8] S. Errani (ITA) 62 46 64
[Q] O. Savchuk (UKR) d [Q] O. Govortsova (BLR) 46 63 40 Retired
[Q] M. Rybarikova (SVK) d F. Pennetta (ITA) 67(2) 63 61
[Q] R. Vinci (ITA) d E. Bouchard (CAN) 61 60
A. Cornet (FRA) d [Q] Y. Putintseva (KAZ) 26 60 62
M. Keys (USA) d E. Svitolina (UKR) 76(4) 42 Retired

Women's
Doubles - First Round

E. Hrdinova (CZE) / N. Melichar (USA) d [1] K. Srebotnik (SLO) / E. Vesnina (RUS) 16 63 10-6
[2] R. Kops-Jones (USA) / A. Spears (USA) d J. Rae (GBR) / A. Smith (GBR) 61 64
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) / A. Parra Santonja (ESP) d C. Chan (TPE) / D. Jurak (CRO) 62 76(4)

USONP
Men's
Singles
Championship - Finals

[2] J. Witten (USA) d [1] M. Pecotic (CRO) 76(4) 76(3)

USONP
Women's
Singles
Championship - Finals

[4] J. Elie (USA) d J. Elbaba (USA) 64 46 75

Sunday, August 23

Women's
Singles - First Round

B. Strycova (CZE) d C. Giorgi (ITA) 62 75
I. Begu (ROU) d Z. Diyas (KAZ) 75 57 62
D. Cibulkova (SVK) d T. Pironkova (BUL) 76(6) 67(5) 63

Women's
Doubles - First Round

C. Chuang (TPE) / C. Liang (CHN) d L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / A. Klepac (SLO) 63 62
[WC] L. Davis (USA) / A. Riske (USA) d [PR] I. Falconi (USA) / L. Robson (GBR) 62 63

Women's
Qualifying Singles - Third Round

Qualifying - Y. Putintseva (KAZ) d [3] L. Tsurenko (UKR) 61 60
Qualifying - [4] R. Vinci (ITA) d [10] J. Larsson (SWE) 76(3) 63
Qualifying - [16] O. Govortsova (BLR) d [5] C. Witthoeft (GER) 60 64
Qualifying - [6] M. Rybarikova (SVK) d [13] C. Mchale (USA) 62 64
Qualifying - [15] P. Hercog (SLO) d [14] A. Beck (GER) 63 61
Qualifying - [Alt] O. Savchuk (UKR) d M. Linette (POL) 46 64 75

USONP
Men's
Singles
Championship - Semifinals

[1] M. Pecotic (CRO) d H. Maslau (BLR) 63 61
[2] J. Witten (USA) d [4] F. Corwin (USA) 61 63

USONP
Women's
Singles
Championship - Semifinals

[4] J. Elie (USA) d [2] J. Cako (USA) 64 62
J. Elbaba (USA) d [3] A. Weinhold (USA) 46 75 62

Saturday, August 22

Women's
Qualifying Singles - Second Round

Qualifying - [3] L. Tsurenko (UKR) d M. Duque-Mariño (COL) 64 75
Qualifying - [4] R. Vinci (ITA) d A. Mestach (BEL) 62 63
Qualifying - [5] C. Witthoeft (GER) d A. Hlavackova (CZE) 64 62
Qualifying - [6] M. Rybarikova (SVK) d K. Kanepi (EST) 64 16 62
Qualifying - [10] J. Larsson (SWE) d L. Chirico (USA) 62 62
Qualifying - [13] C. Mchale (USA) d [WC] L. Robson (GBR) 26 76(5) 63
Qualifying - [14] A. Beck (GER) d I. Falconi (USA) 63 62
Qualifying - [15] P. Hercog (SLO) d A. Mitu (ROU) 64 64
Qualifying - [16] O. Govortsova (BLR) d M. Puig (PUR) 62 63
Qualifying - M. Linette (POL) d E. Vesnina (RUS) 75 62
Qualifying - [Alt] O. Savchuk (UKR) d M. Erakovic (NZL) 46 63 75
Qualifying - Y. Putintseva (KAZ) d E. Kulichkova (RUS) 60 61
First Round
Qualifying - M. Linette (POL) d [7] A. Dulgheru (ROU) 60 67(1) 64
Qualifying - [13] C. Mchale (USA) d M. Gasparyan (RUS) 75 61
Qualifying - E. Vesnina (RUS) d M. Doi (JPN) 61 75

USONP
Men's
Singles
Championship - Quarterfinals

[1] M. Pecotic (CRO) d [Alt] H. Reese (USA) 63 60
[2] J. Witten (USA) d V. Pham (USA) 61 60
[4] F. Corwin (USA) d M. Libietis (LAT) 46 75 00 Retired
H. Maslau (BLR) d J. Hagar (USA) 16 63 62
First Round
[1] M. Pecotic (CRO) d T. Whitehurst (USA) 62 63
[2] J. Witten (USA) d H. Craig (USA) 62 63
[Alt] H. Reese (USA) d T. Larson (USA) 64 10 Retired
V. Pham (USA) d J. Kielbowicz (USA) 76(5) 60

USONP
Women's
Singles
Championship - Quarterfinals

[2] J. Cako (USA) d G. Brodsky (USA) 64 64
[3] A. Weinhold (USA) d M. Mccray (USA) 75 67(5) 76(4)
[4] J. Elie (USA) d S. Chang (USA) 64 62
J. Elbaba (USA) d A. Nelson (USA) 63 60

Friday, August 21

 

Women's
Qualifying Singles - First Round

Women's
Qualifying Singles - First Round

Qualifying - [3] L. Tsurenko (UKR) d F. Schiavone (ITA) 52 Retired
Qualifying - [4] R. Vinci (ITA) d L. Domínguez Lino (ESP) 64 60
Qualifying - [5] C. Witthoeft (GER) d L. Davis (USA) 62 16 60
Qualifying - [6] M. Rybarikova (SVK) d L. Arruabarrena (ESP) 61 61
Qualifying - E. Kulichkova (RUS) d [8] A. Van Uytvanck (BEL) 21 Retired
Qualifying - [10] J. Larsson (SWE) d A. Konjuh (CRO) 64 64
Qualifying - M. Erakovic (NZL) d [11] L. Hradecka (CZE) 64 36 64
Qualifying - [14] A. Beck (GER) d [WC] E. Raszkiewicz (USA) 60 60
Qualifying - [15] P. Hercog (SLO) d N. Gibbs (USA) 63 62
Qualifying - [16] O. Govortsova (BLR) d U. Radwanska (POL) 46 62 64
Qualifying - A. Mitu (ROU) d [Alt] A. Klepac (SLO) 63 62
Qualifying - I. Falconi (USA) d D. Kovinic (MNE) 63 64
Qualifying - [Alt] O. Savchuk (UKR) d [WC] V. King (USA) 64 63
Qualifying - M. Duque-Mariño (COL) d S. Karatantcheva (BUL) 46 63 62
Qualifying - Y. Putintseva (KAZ) d [Alt] A. Rosolska (POL) 60 62
Qualifying - A. Mestach (BEL) d [Alt] R. Kops-Jones (USA) 67(3) 62 75
Qualifying - L. Chirico (USA) d [WC] Carol. Finke (USA) 62 60
Qualifying - A. Hlavackova (CZE) d A. Glatch (USA) 57 75 76(3)
Qualifying - M. Puig (PUR) d E. Rodina (RUS) 63 62
Qualifying - K. Kanepi (EST) d [WC] S. Crawford (USA) 64 63
Qualifying - [WC] L. Robson (GBR) d [WC] A. Graham (USA) 63 26 63

USONP Men's Singles Championship - First Round

H. Maslau (BLR) d [3] N. Kryvonos (USA) 26 64 64
[4] F. Corwin (USA) d C. Wettengel (USA) 63 64
J. Hagar (USA) d D. Boyer (USA) 26 63 76(5)
M. Libietis (LAT) d M. Joyce (USA) 64 62

USONP Women's Singles Championship - First Round

 

J. Elbaba (USA) d [1] A. Okuno (JPN) 61 62
[2] J. Cako (USA) d M. Rose (USA) 61 75
[3] A. Weinhold (USA) d N. Kukharchuk (RUS) 62 76(3)
A. Nelson (USA) d P. Cline (USA) walkover
M. Mccray (USA) d Carol. Finke (USA) 61 61
S. Chang (USA) d S. Daavettila (USA) 64 63
G. Brodsky (USA) d K. Mccarthy (USA) 64 63

 
 
2015-NH-On-Sale-Now-300x300

 

 

 
NH-activities-300x250
Close