RESULTS

2014 Results

Saturday, August 23

Women's
Singles - Finals

[2] P Kvitova (CZE) d M Rybarikova (SVK) 64 62

Women's Doubles - Finals
A Klepac (SLO) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d M Erakovic (NZL) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) 75 46 10-7

USONP Mixed Doubles Championship - Finals
J Cako (USA) / J Kielbowicz (USA) d E Shibahara (USA) / S Shibahara (USA) 63 61

Friday, August 22

Women's Singles - Semifinals
[2] P Kvitova (CZE) d [WC] S Stosur (AUS) 63 61
M Rybarikova (SVK) d C Giorgi (ITA) 62 64

Women's Doubles - Semifinals
M Erakovic (NZL) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) d C Garcia (FRA) / M Niculescu (ROU) 62 57 11-9
A Klepac (SLO) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d D Jurak (CRO) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) 76(3) 46 10-8

USONP Mixed Doubles Championship - Semifinals
J Cako (USA) / J Kielbowicz (USA) d N Melichar (USA) / P Smith (USA) 57 60 10-8
E Shibahara (USA) / S Shibahara (USA) d B Bohrnstedt (USA) / M Rose (USA) 62 36 12-10

Maureen Connolly Singles
Day 2 - Quarterfinals

G Taylor (GBR) d F DiLorenzo (USA) 26 75 63
K Swan (GBR) d C Dolehide (USA) 46 64 60
F Christie (GBR) d E Halbauer (USA) 16 64 61
M Lumsden (GBR) d K Day (USA) 64 61

Maureen Connolly Doubles
Day2 - Semifinals

F DiLorenzo (USA) / C Dolehide (USA) d F Christie (GBR) / K Swan (GBR) 62 75
M Lumsden (GBR) / G Taylor (GBR) d K Day (USA) / E Halbauer (USA) 63 64

Thursday, August 21

Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
[2] P Kvitova (CZE) d B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 64 61
M Rybarikova (SVK) d A Riske (USA) 75 06 64
C Giorgi (ITA) d G Muguruza (ESP) 64 67(4) 62
[WC] S Stosur (AUS) d [WC] K Flipkens (BEL) 63 46 63

Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
C Garcia (FRA) / M Niculescu (ROU) d [1] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) 76(2) 64
M Erakovic (NZL) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) d [5] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) 16 75 10-7

 

Wednesday, August 20

Women's Singles - Second Round
[WC] S Stosur (AUS) d [3] E Bouchard (CAN) 62 62
C Giorgi (ITA) d [4] C Wozniacki (DEN) 64 62
G Muguruza (ESP) d [Q] S Peng (CHN) 62 36 63
[WC] K Flipkens (BEL) d [WC] A Petkovic (GER) 46 76(4) 76(6)

Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
D Jurak (CRO) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) d [Alt] A Riske (USA) / C Vandeweghe (USA) 76(4) 16 10-8
A Klepac (SLO) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d C Dellacqua (AUS) / S Voegele (SUI) 63 26 10-6

USONP Mixed Doubles Championship - First Round
N Melichar (USA) / P Smith (USA) d K Christian (USA) / W Nott (MSH) 46 62 10-5
M Schnur (USA) / R Zalameda (USA) d B Dubins (USA) / W Federhofer (USA) 62 61
E Shibahara (USA) / S Shibahara (USA) d H Nobler (USA) / Z Northey (USA) 75 62
B Bohrnstedt (USA) / M Rose (USA) d H Maslau (BLR) / S Weymar (GER) 64 16 12-10

 

Tuesday, August 19

Women's Singles - Second Round
M Rybarikova (SVK) d [1] S Halep (ROU) 62 46 63
[2] P Kvitova (CZE) d E Makarova (RUS) 62 61
A Riske (USA) d [6] F Pennetta (ITA) 61 76(3)
B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d [LL] C Garcia (FRA) 75 62

Women's
Doubles - First Round

[1] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) d K Pliskova (CZE) / K Pliskova (CZE) 67(3) 76(2) 10-7
M Erakovic (NZL) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) d G Muguruza (ESP) / C Suárez Navarro (ESP) 26 75 10-6
[Alt] A Riske (USA) / C Vandeweghe (USA) d [WC] N Gibbs (USA) / G Min (USA) 75 62

Monday, August 18

Women's Singles - First Round
[3] E Bouchard (CAN) d B Jovanovski (SRB) 61 61
[4] C Wozniacki (DEN) d [Q] T Bacsinszky (SUI) 46 61 62
[WC] A Petkovic (GER) d [5] [WC] D Cibulkova (SVK) 76(2) 63
G Muguruza (ESP) d [7] S Errani (ITA) 62 36 61
M Rybarikova (SVK) d [Q] S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 63
[Q] S Peng (CHN) d E Svitolina (UKR) 64 63
[WC] K Flipkens (BEL) d [Q] M Doi (JPN) 63 46 62
[WC] S Stosur (AUS) d K Nara (JPN) 76(5) 67(10) 62
[LL] C Garcia (FRA) d [Q] I Begu (ROU) 76(4) 76(4)
B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d [Q] B Bencic (SUI) 64 57 63

Women's Doubles - First Round
[5] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) d S Peer (ISR) / K Piter (POL) 64 61
C Garcia (FRA) / M Niculescu (ROU) d A Groenefeld (GER) / K Koukalova (CZE) 60 57 14-12
C Dellacqua (AUS) / S Voegele (SUI) d O Kalashnikova (GEO) / A Rosolska (POL) 76(3) 61

USONP Men's Singles Championship - Finals
[1] S Singh (IND) d [2] J Dadamo (USA) 62 62

USONP Women's Singles Championship - Finals
C Whoriskey (USA) d M Gordon (USA) 26 62 61

 

Sunday, August 17

Women's
Singles - First Round

[6] F Pennetta (ITA) d K Koukalova (CZE) 61 63
A Riske (USA) d C Dellacqua (AUS) 61 64
C Giorgi (ITA) d C Vandeweghe (USA) 63 61
E Makarova (RUS) d R Vinci (ITA) 63 63

Women's
Doubles - First Round

A Klepac (SLO) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) 76(2) 64
D Jurak (CRO) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) d [4] H Chan (TPE) / J Zheng (CHN) 61 75

Women's
Qualifying Singles - Third Round

Qualifying - S Peng (CHN) d K Knapp (ITA) 63 63
Qualifying - I Begu (ROU) d [WC] C Garcia (FRA) 64 57 76(5)
Qualifying - B Bencic (SUI) d M Barthel (GER) 63 76(6)
Qualifying - S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d K Kanepi (EST) 64 62
Qualifying - M Doi (JPN) d A Beck (GER) 76(4) 26 76(3)
Qualifying - T Bacsinszky (SUI) d F Schiavone (ITA) 62 75

USONP Men's Singles Championship - Semifinals
[1] S Singh (IND) d [4] R Schneider (USA) 76(4) 61
[2] J Dadamo (USA) d [3] J Witten (USA) 63 36 63

USONP Women's Singles Championship - Semifinals
C Whoriskey (USA) d [4] A Weinhold (USA) 64 61
M Gordon (USA) d [5] J Cako (USA) 61 62

 

Saturday, August 16

 

Women's
Qualifying Singles - Second Round

Qualifying - S Peng (CHN) d J Konta (GBR) 62 61
Qualifying - [WC] C Garcia (FRA) d S Hsieh (TPE) 63 75
Qualifying - M Barthel (GER) d J Cepelova (SVK) 31 Retired
Qualifying - K Kanepi (EST) d [WC] S Cirstea (ROU) 61 67(1) 64
Qualifying - B Bencic (SUI) d [WC] A Mestach (BEL) 64 63
Qualifying - K Knapp (ITA) d P Hercog (SLO) 62 61
Qualifying - A Beck (GER) d M Niculescu (ROU) 63 64
Qualifying - M Doi (JPN) d N Gibbs (USA) 57 76(4) 64
Qualifying - I Begu (ROU) d P Parmentier (FRA) 62 76(2)
Qualifying - T Bacsinszky (SUI) d Y Wickmayer (BEL) 61 64
Qualifying - F Schiavone (ITA) d O Govortsova (BLR) 62 63
Qualifying - S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d A Wozniak (CAN) 62 76(1)

USONP Men's Singles Championship - Quarterfinals
[1] S Singh (IND) d P Simmonds (USA) 63 60
[2] J Dadamo (USA) d P Maleka (RSA) 62 75
[3] J Witten (USA) d [Alt] S Shropshire (USA) 61 75
[4] R Schneider (USA) d [Alt] J Kielbowicz (USA) 36 76(2) 63

 

Friday, August 15

 

Women's
Qualifying Singles - First Round


Qualifying - S Peng (CHN) d A Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 62
Qualifying - M Niculescu (ROU) d K Pliskova (CZE) 61 61
Qualifying - [WC] C Garcia (FRA) d M Erakovic (NZL) 64 64
Qualifying - M Barthel (GER) d K Bertens (NED) 76(4) 36 75
Qualifying - T Bacsinszky (SUI) d L Davis (USA) 67(3) 75 60
Qualifying - A Wozniak (CAN) d V Lepchenko (USA) 62 36 76(5)
Qualifying - K Kanepi (EST) d S Peer (ISR) 61 75
Qualifying - I Begu (ROU) d Z Diyas (KAZ) 76(6) 61
Qualifying - F Schiavone (ITA) d T Pironkova (BUL) 76(3) 64
Qualifying - P Hercog (SLO) d J Zheng (CHN) 75 64
Qualifying - B Bencic (SUI) d D Vekic (CRO) 76(2) 62
Qualifying - M Doi (JPN) d M Torró-Flor (ESP) 61 61
Qualifying - J Konta (GBR) d P Ormaechea (ARG) 61 64
Qualifying - K Knapp (ITA) d K Piter (POL) 62 60
Qualifying - A Beck (GER) d [WC] J Cohen (USA) 61 61
Qualifying - N Gibbs (USA) d S Voegele (SUI) 64 62
Qualifying - S Hsieh (TPE) d [WC] D Collins (USA) 64 63
Qualifying - P Parmentier (FRA) d [WC] C Whoriskey (USA) 75 67(5) 61
Qualifying - J Cepelova (SVK) d A Friedsam (GER) 76(7) 75
Qualifying - [WC] A Mestach (BEL) d J Glushko (ISR) 36 64 75
Qualifying - Y Wickmayer (BEL) d K Pliskova (CZE) 57 75 64
Qualifying - O Govortsova (BLR) d G Min (USA) 63 63
Qualifying - S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d C Feuerstein (FRA) 62 61
Qualifying - [WC] S Cirstea (ROU) d A Van Uytvanck (BEL) 63 62

USONP Men's Singles Championship - First Round


[1] S Singh (IND) d [Alt] A Protsenko (UKR) 63 63
[2] J Dadamo (USA) d D McCall (USA) 61 61
[3] J Witten (USA) d [Alt] I Shatashvili (USA) 64 61
[4] R Schneider (USA) d [Alt] D Goldenberg (USA) 60 62
P Simmonds (USA) d [Alt] H O'Keefe (USA) 64 62
[Alt] J Kielbowicz (USA) d C Wettengel (USA) 57 63 63
[Alt] S Shropshire (USA) d M Lipman (USA) 63 62
P Maleka (RSA) d A Centenari (USA) 63 63

USONP Women's Singles Championship - First Round
K Chen (USA) d [2] D Muresan (USA) 63 75
[3] J Elie (USA) d J Aney (USA) 60 63
[4] A Weinhold (USA) d [Alt] P Januskova (CAN) 63 75
[5] J Cako (USA) d M Rose (USA) 63 76(10)
R Asatrian (USA) d [Alt] Z Scandalis (USA) 64 64
M Gordon (USA) d [Alt] N Melichar (USA) 75 61
J Ditty (USA) d S Morton (USA) 62 60
C Whoriskey (USA) d A Jeukeng (USA) 60 67(5) 62

 
 
EUSOS-site-graphic-312x82v4

tv schedule

EUSOS-tv-sched-312x268

Newsletter

Subscribe